Access Keys:

 
 
Artigarvan Primary School 31 Berryhill Road Artigarvan Strabane
STAY HOME AND STAY SAFE EVERYONE
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

February 2020 April 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sun 1

Mon 2
Music Tutor (9.00-10.30am)
Mandarin Chinese Workshops (11.30am-2.45pm)
Y2/3 Musical Pathways (1.00-1.30pm)
Y3/4 Musical Pathways (1.30-2.00pm)
Football Coaching (3.00-4.00pm)
Y6 Parents Transfer Meeting (6.30pm)
Tue 3
Y7 Badminton Coaching (9.30-10.30am)
Y3 Shared Education (9.30-11.45am)
Y1 Families Connect (1.00-2.45pm)
Wed 4
Y1 Health Reviews (9.15-1.30pm)
Y1-Y3 Burns Dance Fit Grp 2 (2.00-2.45pm)
Y4-Y7 Burns Dance Fit (3.00-4.00pm)
Thu 5
Y3/4 Roots of Empathy (11.00am)
Piano Tuition (1.00-2.30pm)
Fri 6
George Murphy Entertainer
Y6 and & Swimming (1.15-2.45pm)
Highland Dancing (1.30-4.00pm)
Sat 7

Sun 8

Mon 9
Music Tutor (9.00-10.30am)
Mandarin Chinese Workshops (11.30am-2.45pm)
Y2/3 Musical Pathways (1.00-1.30pm)
Y3/4 Musical Pathways (1.30-2.00pm)
Football Coaching (3.00-4.00pm)
Tue 10
Y7 Badminton Coaching (9.30-10.30am)
Y1 Families Connect (1.00-2.45pm)
Wed 11
Y2-Y4 Library Van (11.00am)
Y1-Y3 Burns Dance Fit Grp 2 (2.00-2.45pm)
Y4-Y7 Burns Dance Fit (3.00-4.00pm)
Thu 12
Y4-Y7 Cross Country (9.45am-12 noon)
Y3/4 Roots of Empathy (11.00am)
Piano Tuition (1.00-2.30pm)
Fri 13
NIFRS Talk Year 5/6 (10.00 a.m.)
Wear a Happy Colour Day
Y6 and & Swimming (1.15-2.45pm)
Highland Dancing (1.30-4.00pm)
Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16
School and Nursery closed
Tue 17
School and Nursery closed
Wed 18
Y1-Y3 Burns Dance Fit Grp 2 (2.00-2.45pm)
Y4-Y7 Burns Dance Fit (3.00-4.00pm)
Thu 19
Y3/4 Roots of Empathy (11.00am)
Piano Tuition (1.00-2.30pm)
Year 6 Study Club (3.00-3.45 p.m.)
Fri 20
Hockey Blitz
Sweet and Joke Day
Y6 and & Swimming (1.15-2.45pm)
Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23
Music Tutor (9.00-10.30am)
Mandarin Chinese Workshops (11.30am-2.45pm)
Y3/4 Musical Pathways (1.30-2.00pm)
Football Coaching (3.00-4.00pm)
Tue 24
Y7 Badminton Coaching (9.30-10.30am)
Y3 & Y4 Shared Ed Celebration Day (10.30 a.m.)
Y1 Families Connect (1.00-2.45pm)
Year 6 Study Club (3.00-3.45 p.m.)
Wed 25
Y6/7 FUTSAL Foyle Arena (10.00am-2.30pm)
Y6 STEM Strabane Acad (10.00-12 noon)
Y1/2 Class Assembly (9.00 a.m.)
Y2-Y4 Library Van (11.00am)
Y1-Y3 Burns Dance Fit Grp 2 (2.00-2.45pm)
Y4-Y7 Burns Dance Fit (3.00-4.00pm)
Thu 26
Highland Dance Exams (10.30 a.m.)
Y3/4 Roots of Empathy (11.00am)
Fri 27
Breaktime Treat Day
Y6 Cricket Strabane Acad (10.00am-2.00pm)
Y6 and & Swimming (1.15-2.45pm)
Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30
Music Tutor (9.00-10.30am)
Mandarin Chinese Workshops (11.30am-2.45pm)
Y2/3 Musical Pathways (1.00-1.30pm)
Y3/4 Musical Pathways (1.30-2.00pm)
Football Coaching (3.00-4.00pm)
Tue 31
CEF Assembly (10.45 a.m.)
Y5,6,7 Hockey Practice (3.00-4.00 p.m.)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar